Select Page

PRIVACY POLICY

Value Added Promotions respects the privacy concerns of every individual who visits our site or responds to our emailed information.This Privacy Policy outlines the information Value Added Promotions will collect and how we will use that information. This policy will also instruct you on what to do if you do not want your personal information collected or shared when you visit our site or respond to our advertising. By using our site, you consent to our web site privacy policy.

Online Privacy Policy Only

 

This online privacy policy applies only to information collected through our website and not to information collected offline.

We protect your information 

We implement a variety of security measures to maintain the safety of your personal information when you place an order or access your
personal information.

Third party links 

Occasionally, at our discretion, we may include or offer third party products or services on our website. These third party sites have separate and
independent privacy policies. We therefore have no responsibility or liability for the content and activities of these linked sites. Nonetheless, we
seek to protect the integrity of our site and welcome any feedback about these sites.

Personally identifiable information 

Value Added Promotions will not collect any personally identifiable information about you (that is, your name, address, telephone number, or email
address) unless you provide it to us voluntarily.
If you do not want your personally identifiable information collected, please do not submit it to us. If you have already submitted this information and would like for us to remove it from our records, please contact us at the Site. We will use reasonable efforts to delete your information from our existing files.
When you do provide us with personally identifiable information, we may use that information in the following ways, unless stated otherwise: we may store and
process that information to better understand your needs and how we can improve our products and services; we may use that information to contact you;
to protect our rights or property.

Children 

Value Added Promotions has no intention of collecting any personally identifiable information (that is, name, address, telephone number, or email
address) from individuals under eighteen (18) years of age. Where appropriate, Value Added Promotions will specifically instruct children not to submit such information on our Site. If a child has provided us with personally identifiable information, a parent or guardian of that child should contact us at the email
address or phone number listed on our website if they would like this information deleted from our records. We will use reasonable efforts to delete the child’s information from our existing files.

Non Personally Identifiable Information Collected Automatically

In some cases, we may collect information about you that is not personally identifiable. Examples of this type of information include the type of Internet Browser you are using, the type of computer operating system you are using, and the domain name of the Site from which you linked to our Site or advertisement. Information. We May Place Automatically On Your Computer’s Hard Drive.

When you view one of our Sites or advertisements, we may store some information on your computer. This information will be in the form of a “Cookie” or similar file
and will help us in many ways..

Cookies

Cookies are used on this site in your shopping cart, understand and save your preferences for future visits and compile aggregate data about site traffic and site interaction so that we can offer better site experiences and tools in the future. For example, Cookies allow us to tailor a Site or advertisement to better match your interests and preferences. With most Internet Browsers, you can erase Cookies from your computer hard drive, block all Cookies, or receive a warning before a Cookie is stored. Please refer to your Browser instructions or help screen to learn more about these functions We may contract with thirdparty service providers to assist us in better understanding our site visitors. These service providers are not permitted to use the information collected on our behalf except to help us conduct and improve our business.

We can turn your cookies off, some of our services may not function properly. Therefore, you can still place orders and quote requests over the telephone or our
help desk.

Basis of Privacy Policy Principles

The privacy principles of this Policy are based on respect for international standards of privacy protection, such as the Information Privacy Principles set out in section 14 of the Commonwealth Privacy Act, 1998 and the Australian Privacy Charter.

Security of Information

Value Added Promotions takes reasonable steps to preserve the security of “cookie” and personal information in accordance with the Terms & Conditions and this Privacy Policy.
Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed as totally secure. Accordingly, Value Added Promotions strives to protect such information Value Added Promotions cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or from our online products or services and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission we take reasonable steps to preserve the security of the information in our systems.

Security of Information

Value Added Promotions takes reasonable steps to preserve the security of “cookie” and personal information in accordance with the Terms & Conditions and this Privacy Policy.
Unfortunately, no data transmission over the Internet can be guaranteed as totally secure. Accordingly, Value Added Promotions strives to protect such information Value Added Promotions cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us or from our online products or services and you do so at your own risk. Once we receive your transmission we take reasonable steps to preserve the security of the information in our systems.